Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 1HT
Wikipedia - Bilbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Bilbrook Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd July
22:50Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:12
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:1822:18
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2022:20
Sandwell & Dudley22:2322:23
Dudley Port22:2622:27
Tipton22:2922:29
Coseley22:3222:33
Wolverhampton22:4322:44
Bilbrook22:5022:50
Codsall22:5222:52
Albrighton22:5722:57
Cosford23:0023:00
Shifnal23:0423:04
Telford Central23:0923:10
Oakengates23:1223:12
Wellington (Shropshire)23:1723:18
Shrewsbury23:30
Wednesday, 23rd July
00:21Wrexham GeneralWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham General23:00
Ruabon23:0423:04
Chirk23:1023:11
Gobowen23:1623:16
Shrewsbury23:3723:38
Wellington (Shropshire)23:5223:52
Oakengates23:5723:57
Telford Central23:5900:01
Shifnal00:0400:05
Cosford00:0900:10
Albrighton00:1300:13
Codsall00:1800:19
Bilbrook00:2100:21
Wolverhampton00:30
00:08Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street23:32
Wolverhampton00:0200:02
Bilbrook00:0800:08
Codsall00:1000:11
Albrighton00:1500:15
Cosford00:1800:19
Shifnal00:2300:24
Telford Central00:2900:29
Oakengates00:3100:31
Wellington (Shropshire)00:3600:36
Shrewsbury00:52
06:07ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury05:24
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:38
Oakengates05:4305:43
Telford Central05:4505:46
Shifnal05:5105:51
Cosford05:5605:56
Albrighton05:5905:59
Codsall06:0406:05
Bilbrook06:0706:07
Wolverhampton06:1406:15
Coseley06:2006:20
Tipton06:2306:23
Dudley Port06:2506:25
Sandwell & Dudley06:2806:28
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3306:34
Birmingham New Street06:4006:42
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5306:53
Walsall07:0007:01
Bloxwich07:0807:08
Bloxwich North07:1007:10
Landywood07:1407:14
Cannock07:1807:18
Hednesford07:2307:23
Rugeley Town07:3107:31
Rugeley Trent Valley07:37
06:19WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Wolverhampton06:13
Bilbrook06:1906:19
Codsall06:2106:22
Albrighton06:2606:26
Cosford06:2906:30
Shifnal06:3406:35
Telford Central06:4006:40
Oakengates06:4306:43
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4806:48
Shrewsbury07:01
06:40ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury05:58
Wellington (Shropshire)06:1006:11
Oakengates06:1606:16
Telford Central06:1806:19
Shifnal06:2406:24
Cosford06:2906:29
Albrighton06:3206:32
Codsall06:3706:38
Bilbrook06:4006:40
Wolverhampton06:4706:49
Coseley06:5406:55
Tipton06:5806:58
Dudley Port07:0007:01
Sandwell & Dudley07:0407:05
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0807:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:1107:11
Birmingham New Street07:17
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd July
22:50Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:12
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:1822:18
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2022:20
Sandwell & Dudley22:2322:23
Dudley Port22:2622:27
Tipton22:2922:29
Coseley22:3222:33
Wolverhampton22:4322:44
Bilbrook22:5022:50
Codsall22:5222:52
Albrighton22:5722:57
Cosford23:0023:00
Shifnal23:0423:04
Telford Central23:0923:10
Oakengates23:1223:12
Wellington (Shropshire)23:1723:18
Shrewsbury23:30
Wednesday, 23rd July
00:21Wrexham GeneralWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham General23:00
Ruabon23:0423:04
Chirk23:1023:11
Gobowen23:1623:16
Shrewsbury23:3723:38
Wellington (Shropshire)23:5223:52
Oakengates23:5723:57
Telford Central23:5900:01
Shifnal00:0400:05
Cosford00:0900:10
Albrighton00:1300:13
Codsall00:1800:19
Bilbrook00:2100:21
Wolverhampton00:30
00:08Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street23:32
Wolverhampton00:0200:02
Bilbrook00:0800:08
Codsall00:1000:11
Albrighton00:1500:15
Cosford00:1800:19
Shifnal00:2300:24
Telford Central00:2900:29
Oakengates00:3100:31
Wellington (Shropshire)00:3600:36
Shrewsbury00:52
06:07ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury05:24
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:38
Oakengates05:4305:43
Telford Central05:4505:46
Shifnal05:5105:51
Cosford05:5605:56
Albrighton05:5905:59
Codsall06:0406:05
Bilbrook06:0706:07
Wolverhampton06:1406:15
Coseley06:2006:20
Tipton06:2306:23
Dudley Port06:2506:25
Sandwell & Dudley06:2806:28
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3306:34
Birmingham New Street06:4006:42
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5306:53
Walsall07:0007:01
Bloxwich07:0807:08
Bloxwich North07:1007:10
Landywood07:1407:14
Cannock07:1807:18
Hednesford07:2307:23
Rugeley Town07:3107:31
Rugeley Trent Valley07:37
06:19WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Wolverhampton06:13
Bilbrook06:1906:19
Codsall06:2106:22
Albrighton06:2606:26
Cosford06:2906:30
Shifnal06:3406:35
Telford Central06:4006:40
Oakengates06:4306:43
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4806:48
Shrewsbury07:01
06:40ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury05:58
Wellington (Shropshire)06:1006:11
Oakengates06:1606:16
Telford Central06:1806:19
Shifnal06:2406:24
Cosford06:2906:29
Albrighton06:3206:32
Codsall06:3706:38
Bilbrook06:4006:40
Wolverhampton06:4706:49
Coseley06:5406:55
Tipton06:5806:58
Dudley Port07:0007:01
Sandwell & Dudley07:0407:05
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0807:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:1107:11
Birmingham New Street07:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us