Railway Station
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 1HT
Wikipedia - Bilbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

Bilbrook AND (railway OR train) AND station
Purdie

@JackPurdiee
11:10, Apr 17

@DanSiverns bilbrook train station haha
Darren

@want2workrail
08:29, Apr 15

I'm at Bilbrook Railway Station (BBK) - @nationalrailenq (Birches Bridge) http://t.co/z6dOxBVIWp

Bilbrook Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
09:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury08:47
Wellington (Shropshire)08:5909:00
Oakengates09:0509:05
Telford Central09:0709:08
Shifnal09:1309:13
Cosford09:1809:18
Albrighton09:2109:21
Codsall09:2609:27
Bilbrook09:2909:29
Wolverhampton09:3609:37
Sandwell & Dudley09:4609:46
Birmingham New Street09:55
09:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:05
Sandwell & Dudley09:1309:13
Wolverhampton09:2409:25
Bilbrook09:3109:31
Codsall09:3309:34
Albrighton09:3809:38
Cosford09:4109:41
Shifnal09:4609:46
Telford Central09:5109:52
Oakengates09:5409:54
Wellington (Shropshire)09:5910:00
Shrewsbury10:15
10:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury09:47
Wellington (Shropshire)09:5910:00
Oakengates10:0510:05
Telford Central10:0710:08
Shifnal10:1310:13
Cosford10:1810:18
Albrighton10:2110:21
Codsall10:2610:27
Bilbrook10:2910:29
Wolverhampton10:3610:37
Sandwell & Dudley10:4610:46
Birmingham New Street10:55
10:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:05
Sandwell & Dudley10:1310:13
Wolverhampton10:2410:25
Bilbrook10:3110:31
Codsall10:3310:34
Albrighton10:3810:38
Cosford10:4110:41
Shifnal10:4610:46
Telford Central10:5110:52
Oakengates10:5410:54
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5911:00
Shrewsbury11:15
11:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury10:47
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5911:00
Oakengates11:0511:05
Telford Central11:0711:08
Shifnal11:1311:13
Cosford11:1811:18
Albrighton11:2111:21
Codsall11:2611:27
Bilbrook11:2911:29
Wolverhampton11:3611:37
Sandwell & Dudley11:4611:46
Birmingham New Street11:55
11:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:05
Sandwell & Dudley11:1411:14
Wolverhampton11:2411:25
Bilbrook11:3111:31
Codsall11:3311:34
Albrighton11:3811:38
Cosford11:4111:41
Shifnal11:4611:46
Telford Central11:5111:52
Oakengates11:5411:54
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5912:00
Shrewsbury12:15
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
09:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury08:47
Wellington (Shropshire)08:5909:00
Oakengates09:0509:05
Telford Central09:0709:08
Shifnal09:1309:13
Cosford09:1809:18
Albrighton09:2109:21
Codsall09:2609:27
Bilbrook09:2909:29
Wolverhampton09:3609:37
Sandwell & Dudley09:4609:46
Birmingham New Street09:55
09:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:05
Sandwell & Dudley09:1309:13
Wolverhampton09:2409:25
Bilbrook09:3109:31
Codsall09:3309:34
Albrighton09:3809:38
Cosford09:4109:41
Shifnal09:4609:46
Telford Central09:5109:52
Oakengates09:5409:54
Wellington (Shropshire)09:5910:00
Shrewsbury10:15
10:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury09:47
Wellington (Shropshire)09:5910:00
Oakengates10:0510:05
Telford Central10:0710:08
Shifnal10:1310:13
Cosford10:1810:18
Albrighton10:2110:21
Codsall10:2610:27
Bilbrook10:2910:29
Wolverhampton10:3610:37
Sandwell & Dudley10:4610:46
Birmingham New Street10:55
10:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:05
Sandwell & Dudley10:1310:13
Wolverhampton10:2410:25
Bilbrook10:3110:31
Codsall10:3310:34
Albrighton10:3810:38
Cosford10:4110:41
Shifnal10:4610:46
Telford Central10:5110:52
Oakengates10:5410:54
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5911:00
Shrewsbury11:15
11:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury10:47
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5911:00
Oakengates11:0511:05
Telford Central11:0711:08
Shifnal11:1311:13
Cosford11:1811:18
Albrighton11:2111:21
Codsall11:2611:27
Bilbrook11:2911:29
Wolverhampton11:3611:37
Sandwell & Dudley11:4611:46
Birmingham New Street11:55
11:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:05
Sandwell & Dudley11:1411:14
Wolverhampton11:2411:25
Bilbrook11:3111:31
Codsall11:3311:34
Albrighton11:3811:38
Cosford11:4111:41
Shifnal11:4611:46
Telford Central11:5111:52
Oakengates11:5411:54
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5912:00
Shrewsbury12:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 74Rail Map
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1