Railway Station
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 1HT
Wikipedia - Bilbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Bilbrook Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
16:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury15:47
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5916:00
Oakengates16:0516:05
Telford Central16:0716:08
Shifnal16:1316:13
Cosford16:1816:18
Albrighton16:2116:21
Codsall16:2616:27
Bilbrook16:2916:29
Wolverhampton16:3616:37
Sandwell & Dudley16:4616:46
Birmingham New Street16:55
16:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:05
Sandwell & Dudley16:1316:13
Wolverhampton16:2416:25
Bilbrook16:3116:31
Codsall16:3316:34
Albrighton16:3816:38
Cosford16:4116:41
Shifnal16:4616:46
Telford Central16:5116:52
Oakengates16:5416:54
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5917:00
Shrewsbury17:15
17:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury16:47
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5917:00
Oakengates17:0517:05
Telford Central17:0717:08
Shifnal17:1317:13
Cosford17:1817:18
Albrighton17:2117:21
Codsall17:2617:27
Bilbrook17:2917:29
Wolverhampton17:3617:37
Sandwell & Dudley17:4617:46
Birmingham New Street17:55
17:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:05
Sandwell & Dudley17:1317:13
Wolverhampton17:2417:25
Bilbrook17:3117:31
Codsall17:3317:34
Albrighton17:3817:38
Cosford17:4117:41
Shifnal17:4617:46
Telford Central17:5117:52
Oakengates17:5417:54
Wellington (Shropshire)17:5918:00
Shrewsbury18:15
18:13Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:46
Dudley Port17:5617:56
Tipton17:5917:59
Wolverhampton18:0618:07
Bilbrook18:1318:13
Codsall18:1518:16
Albrighton18:2018:20
Cosford18:2318:24
Shifnal18:2818:28
Telford Central18:3318:34
Oakengates18:3618:36
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4118:42
Shrewsbury18:56
18:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury17:47
Wellington (Shropshire)17:5918:00
Oakengates18:0518:05
Telford Central18:0718:08
Shifnal18:1318:13
Cosford18:1818:18
Albrighton18:2118:21
Codsall18:2618:27
Bilbrook18:2918:29
Wolverhampton18:3618:37
Sandwell & Dudley18:4618:46
Birmingham New Street18:55
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
16:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury15:47
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5916:00
Oakengates16:0516:05
Telford Central16:0716:08
Shifnal16:1316:13
Cosford16:1816:18
Albrighton16:2116:21
Codsall16:2616:27
Bilbrook16:2916:29
Wolverhampton16:3616:37
Sandwell & Dudley16:4616:46
Birmingham New Street16:55
16:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:05
Sandwell & Dudley16:1316:13
Wolverhampton16:2416:25
Bilbrook16:3116:31
Codsall16:3316:34
Albrighton16:3816:38
Cosford16:4116:41
Shifnal16:4616:46
Telford Central16:5116:52
Oakengates16:5416:54
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5917:00
Shrewsbury17:15
17:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury16:47
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5917:00
Oakengates17:0517:05
Telford Central17:0717:08
Shifnal17:1317:13
Cosford17:1817:18
Albrighton17:2117:21
Codsall17:2617:27
Bilbrook17:2917:29
Wolverhampton17:3617:37
Sandwell & Dudley17:4617:46
Birmingham New Street17:55
17:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:05
Sandwell & Dudley17:1317:13
Wolverhampton17:2417:25
Bilbrook17:3117:31
Codsall17:3317:34
Albrighton17:3817:38
Cosford17:4117:41
Shifnal17:4617:46
Telford Central17:5117:52
Oakengates17:5417:54
Wellington (Shropshire)17:5918:00
Shrewsbury18:15
18:13Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:46
Dudley Port17:5617:56
Tipton17:5917:59
Wolverhampton18:0618:07
Bilbrook18:1318:13
Codsall18:1518:16
Albrighton18:2018:20
Cosford18:2318:24
Shifnal18:2818:28
Telford Central18:3318:34
Oakengates18:3618:36
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4118:42
Shrewsbury18:56
18:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury17:47
Wellington (Shropshire)17:5918:00
Oakengates18:0518:05
Telford Central18:0718:08
Shifnal18:1318:13
Cosford18:1818:18
Albrighton18:2118:21
Codsall18:2618:27
Bilbrook18:2918:29
Wolverhampton18:3618:37
Sandwell & Dudley18:4618:46
Birmingham New Street18:55
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 74Rail Map
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1