Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 1HT
Wikipedia - Bilbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Bilbrook Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th July
12:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury11:47
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5912:00
Oakengates12:0512:05
Telford Central12:0712:08
Shifnal12:1312:13
Cosford12:1812:18
Albrighton12:2112:21
Codsall12:2612:27
Bilbrook12:2912:29
Wolverhampton12:3612:37
Sandwell & Dudley12:4612:46
Birmingham New Street12:55
12:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:05
Sandwell & Dudley12:1312:13
Wolverhampton12:2412:25
Bilbrook12:3112:31
Codsall12:3312:34
Albrighton12:3812:38
Cosford12:4112:41
Shifnal12:4612:46
Telford Central12:5112:52
Oakengates12:5412:54
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5913:00
Shrewsbury13:15
13:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury12:47
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5913:00
Oakengates13:0513:05
Telford Central13:0713:08
Shifnal13:1313:13
Cosford13:1813:18
Albrighton13:2113:21
Codsall13:2613:27
Bilbrook13:2913:29
Wolverhampton13:3613:37
Sandwell & Dudley13:4613:46
Birmingham New Street13:55
13:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street13:05
Sandwell & Dudley13:1313:13
Wolverhampton13:2413:25
Bilbrook13:3113:31
Codsall13:3313:34
Albrighton13:3813:38
Cosford13:4113:41
Shifnal13:4613:46
Telford Central13:5113:52
Oakengates13:5413:54
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5914:00
Shrewsbury14:15
14:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury13:47
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5914:00
Oakengates14:0514:05
Telford Central14:0714:08
Shifnal14:1314:13
Cosford14:1814:18
Albrighton14:2114:21
Codsall14:2614:27
Bilbrook14:2914:29
Wolverhampton14:3614:37
Sandwell & Dudley14:4614:46
Birmingham New Street14:55
14:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street14:05
Sandwell & Dudley14:1314:13
Wolverhampton14:2414:25
Bilbrook14:3114:31
Codsall14:3314:34
Albrighton14:3814:38
Cosford14:4114:41
Shifnal14:4614:46
Telford Central14:5114:52
Oakengates14:5414:54
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5915:00
Shrewsbury15:15
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th July
12:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury11:47
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5912:00
Oakengates12:0512:05
Telford Central12:0712:08
Shifnal12:1312:13
Cosford12:1812:18
Albrighton12:2112:21
Codsall12:2612:27
Bilbrook12:2912:29
Wolverhampton12:3612:37
Sandwell & Dudley12:4612:46
Birmingham New Street12:55
12:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:05
Sandwell & Dudley12:1312:13
Wolverhampton12:2412:25
Bilbrook12:3112:31
Codsall12:3312:34
Albrighton12:3812:38
Cosford12:4112:41
Shifnal12:4612:46
Telford Central12:5112:52
Oakengates12:5412:54
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5913:00
Shrewsbury13:15
13:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury12:47
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5913:00
Oakengates13:0513:05
Telford Central13:0713:08
Shifnal13:1313:13
Cosford13:1813:18
Albrighton13:2113:21
Codsall13:2613:27
Bilbrook13:2913:29
Wolverhampton13:3613:37
Sandwell & Dudley13:4613:46
Birmingham New Street13:55
13:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street13:05
Sandwell & Dudley13:1313:13
Wolverhampton13:2413:25
Bilbrook13:3113:31
Codsall13:3313:34
Albrighton13:3813:38
Cosford13:4113:41
Shifnal13:4613:46
Telford Central13:5113:52
Oakengates13:5413:54
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5914:00
Shrewsbury14:15
14:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury13:47
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5914:00
Oakengates14:0514:05
Telford Central14:0714:08
Shifnal14:1314:13
Cosford14:1814:18
Albrighton14:2114:21
Codsall14:2614:27
Bilbrook14:2914:29
Wolverhampton14:3614:37
Sandwell & Dudley14:4614:46
Birmingham New Street14:55
14:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street14:05
Sandwell & Dudley14:1314:13
Wolverhampton14:2414:25
Bilbrook14:3114:31
Codsall14:3314:34
Albrighton14:3814:38
Cosford14:4114:41
Shifnal14:4614:46
Telford Central14:5114:52
Oakengates14:5414:54
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5915:00
Shrewsbury15:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us