Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
EH42 1JX
Wikipedia - Dunbar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Dunbar Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th July
18:27Glasgow CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central16:52
Motherwell17:0517:06
Haymarket17:5217:53
Edinburgh17:5718:08
Dunbar18:2718:29
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:5018:51
Alnmouth19:1019:11
Newcastle19:4019:45
Durham19:5619:57
Darlington20:1320:14
York20:4120:45
Leeds21:0821:11
Wakefield Westgate21:2221:23
Sheffield21:5221:54
Chesterfield22:0522:06
Derby22:2322:26
Burton-On-Trent22:3622:37
Tamworth High Level22:4622:47
Birmingham New Street23:06
19:19EdinburghYorkCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh19:00
Dunbar19:1919:20
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:4419:45
Alnmouth20:0620:08
Morpeth20:2320:25
Newcastle20:4120:43
Durham20:5520:56
Darlington21:1421:15
Northallerton21:2621:28
York21:50
19:40Newquay (Cornwall)DundeeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)09:35
Par10:2910:31
Bodmin Parkway10:4110:45
Liskeard10:5610:57
Plymouth11:2111:25
Totnes11:4911:50
Newton Abbot12:0112:03
Exeter St Davids12:2012:23
Tiverton Parkway12:3612:37
Taunton12:4912:50
Bristol Temple Meads13:2313:30
Bristol Parkway13:3813:39
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11
Birmingham New Street14:5515:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2615:27
Derby15:4015:45
Chesterfield16:0316:04
Sheffield16:1816:21
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47
Leeds17:0117:08
York17:2917:31
Darlington17:5617:58
Durham18:1318:14
Newcastle18:2718:35
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1719:18
Dunbar19:4019:41
Edinburgh20:0520:14
Haymarket20:1720:18
Inverkeithing20:3320:35
Kirkcaldy20:5020:52
Markinch21:0021:02
Ladybank21:0821:10
Cupar21:1721:19
Leuchars21:2521:27
Dundee21:42
21:42PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth13:25
Totnes13:4913:50
Newton Abbot14:0114:03
Exeter St Davids14:2114:23
Tiverton Parkway14:3614:37
Taunton14:4914:50
Bristol Temple Meads15:2415:30
Bristol Parkway15:3815:39
Cheltenham Spa16:0916:11
Birmingham New Street16:5517:03
Burton-On-Trent17:2517:26
Derby17:4117:44
Chesterfield18:0218:03
Sheffield18:1818:22
Wakefield Westgate18:4718:48
Leeds19:0119:08
York19:3019:32
Darlington19:5719:59
Durham20:1420:16
Newcastle20:2820:35
Morpeth20:4720:48
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:1821:20
Dunbar21:4221:44
Edinburgh22:08
22:16London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross17:30
Peterborough18:1518:16
Doncaster19:0819:09
York19:5319:55
Darlington20:2220:23
Durham20:4020:41
Newcastle20:5520:58
Morpeth21:1121:14
Alnmouth21:2821:31
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:5321:54
Dunbar22:1622:17
Edinburgh22:42
22:31EdinburghDunbarCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh22:06
Musselburgh22:1222:12
Dunbar22:31
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th July
18:29Glasgow CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central16:52
Motherwell17:0517:06
Haymarket17:5217:53
Edinburgh17:5718:08
Dunbar18:2718:29
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:5018:51
Alnmouth19:1019:11
Newcastle19:4019:45
Durham19:5619:57
Darlington20:1320:14
York20:4120:45
Leeds21:0821:11
Wakefield Westgate21:2221:23
Sheffield21:5221:54
Chesterfield22:0522:06
Derby22:2322:26
Burton-On-Trent22:3622:37
Tamworth High Level22:4622:47
Birmingham New Street23:06
19:20EdinburghYorkCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh19:00
Dunbar19:1919:20
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:4419:45
Alnmouth20:0620:08
Morpeth20:2320:25
Newcastle20:4120:43
Durham20:5520:56
Darlington21:1421:15
Northallerton21:2621:28
York21:50
19:41Newquay (Cornwall)DundeeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)09:35
Par10:2910:31
Bodmin Parkway10:4110:45
Liskeard10:5610:57
Plymouth11:2111:25
Totnes11:4911:50
Newton Abbot12:0112:03
Exeter St Davids12:2012:23
Tiverton Parkway12:3612:37
Taunton12:4912:50
Bristol Temple Meads13:2313:30
Bristol Parkway13:3813:39
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11
Birmingham New Street14:5515:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2615:27
Derby15:4015:45
Chesterfield16:0316:04
Sheffield16:1816:21
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47
Leeds17:0117:08
York17:2917:31
Darlington17:5617:58
Durham18:1318:14
Newcastle18:2718:35
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1719:18
Dunbar19:4019:41
Edinburgh20:0520:14
Haymarket20:1720:18
Inverkeithing20:3320:35
Kirkcaldy20:5020:52
Markinch21:0021:02
Ladybank21:0821:10
Cupar21:1721:19
Leuchars21:2521:27
Dundee21:42
21:44PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth13:25
Totnes13:4913:50
Newton Abbot14:0114:03
Exeter St Davids14:2114:23
Tiverton Parkway14:3614:37
Taunton14:4914:50
Bristol Temple Meads15:2415:30
Bristol Parkway15:3815:39
Cheltenham Spa16:0916:11
Birmingham New Street16:5517:03
Burton-On-Trent17:2517:26
Derby17:4117:44
Chesterfield18:0218:03
Sheffield18:1818:22
Wakefield Westgate18:4718:48
Leeds19:0119:08
York19:3019:32
Darlington19:5719:59
Durham20:1420:16
Newcastle20:2820:35
Morpeth20:4720:48
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:1821:20
Dunbar21:4221:44
Edinburgh22:08
22:17London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross17:30
Peterborough18:1518:16
Doncaster19:0819:09
York19:5319:55
Darlington20:2220:23
Durham20:4020:41
Newcastle20:5520:58
Morpeth21:1121:14
Alnmouth21:2821:31
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:5321:54
Dunbar22:1622:17
Edinburgh22:42
Sunday, 27th July
11:25EdinburghPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh11:05
Dunbar11:2411:25
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:4711:48
Alnmouth12:0712:08
Newcastle12:3712:40
Durham12:5112:53
Darlington13:0813:10
York13:3713:41
Leeds14:0414:11
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23
Sheffield14:5114:54
Chesterfield15:0515:06
Derby15:2415:26
Burton-On-Trent15:3615:37
Birmingham New Street16:0216:13
Cheltenham Spa17:1117:13
Gloucester17:2317:31
Bristol Parkway18:0118:02
Bristol Temple Meads18:1218:44
Taunton19:1419:16
Tiverton Parkway19:2819:29
Exeter St Davids19:4519:48
Newton Abbot20:0620:07
Totnes20:1820:19
Plymouth20:4420:50
Liskeard21:1221:13
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25
Par21:3421:35
St Austell21:4021:43
Truro21:5822:00
Redruth22:1022:11
Camborne22:1722:28
St Erth22:3722:38
Penzance22:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us