Railway Station
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
EH42 1JX
Wikipedia - Dunbar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Dunbar Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
12:36EdinburghDunbarCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh12:11
Musselburgh12:1712:17
Dunbar12:36
13:26EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh13:06
Dunbar13:2613:28
Alnmouth14:0714:09
Newcastle14:3814:42
Durham14:5314:56
Darlington15:1115:13
York15:4115:44
Leeds16:0916:11
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23
Sheffield16:5116:54
Chesterfield17:0417:05
Derby17:2517:27
Burton-On-Trent17:3617:38
Birmingham New Street18:0518:12
Cheltenham Spa18:5118:52
Bristol Parkway19:2619:28
Bristol Temple Meads19:3819:44
Taunton20:1620:17
Tiverton Parkway20:2820:29
Exeter St Davids20:4220:44
Newton Abbot21:0121:03
Totnes21:1521:16
Plymouth21:46
13:39PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth05:20
Totnes05:4405:45
Newton Abbot05:5606:02
Exeter St Davids06:1906:22
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:36
Taunton06:4906:50
Bristol Temple Meads07:2507:30
Bristol Parkway07:3807:39
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:11
Birmingham New Street08:5509:03
Burton-On-Trent09:2509:27
Derby09:3909:44
Chesterfield10:0210:03
Sheffield10:1710:21
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47
Leeds11:0111:08
York11:3011:32
Darlington11:5712:00
Durham12:2112:22
Newcastle12:3412:39
Dunbar13:3913:41
Edinburgh14:10
14:36EdinburghDunbarCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh14:11
Musselburgh14:1714:17
Dunbar14:36
15:27EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh15:08
Dunbar15:2715:28
Newcastle16:3416:41
Durham16:5116:52
Darlington17:0917:11
York17:4017:45
Leeds18:0818:11
Wakefield Westgate18:2218:23
Sheffield18:5318:58
Chesterfield19:0919:10
Derby19:2619:29
Burton-On-Trent19:3619:38
Birmingham New Street20:0920:12
Cheltenham Spa20:5120:52
Bristol Parkway21:2521:26
Bristol Temple Meads21:3621:44
Taunton22:1522:16
Tiverton Parkway22:2722:28
Exeter St Davids22:4222:43
Newton Abbot23:0623:07
Totnes23:1923:20
Plymouth23:45
15:40PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth07:25
Totnes07:4907:50
Newton Abbot08:0108:03
Exeter St Davids08:2108:23
Tiverton Parkway08:3608:37
Taunton08:5008:51
Bristol Temple Meads09:2509:30
Bristol Parkway09:3809:39
Cheltenham Spa10:0910:11
Birmingham New Street10:5511:03
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:26
Derby11:3811:44
Chesterfield12:0212:03
Sheffield12:1712:21
Wakefield Westgate12:4612:47
Leeds13:0213:08
York13:3013:32
Darlington14:0014:01
Durham14:1714:18
Newcastle14:3014:36
Morpeth14:4814:50
Dunbar15:4015:41
Edinburgh16:05
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
12:50DunbarEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dunbar12:50
Musselburgh13:0913:09
Edinburgh13:16
13:28EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh13:06
Dunbar13:2613:28
Alnmouth14:0714:09
Newcastle14:3814:42
Durham14:5314:56
Darlington15:1115:13
York15:4115:44
Leeds16:0916:11
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23
Sheffield16:5116:54
Chesterfield17:0417:05
Derby17:2517:27
Burton-On-Trent17:3617:38
Birmingham New Street18:0518:12
Cheltenham Spa18:5118:52
Bristol Parkway19:2619:28
Bristol Temple Meads19:3819:44
Taunton20:1620:17
Tiverton Parkway20:2820:29
Exeter St Davids20:4220:44
Newton Abbot21:0121:03
Totnes21:1521:16
Plymouth21:46
13:41PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth05:20
Totnes05:4405:45
Newton Abbot05:5606:02
Exeter St Davids06:1906:22
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:36
Taunton06:4906:50
Bristol Temple Meads07:2507:30
Bristol Parkway07:3807:39
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:11
Birmingham New Street08:5509:03
Burton-On-Trent09:2509:27
Derby09:3909:44
Chesterfield10:0210:03
Sheffield10:1710:21
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47
Leeds11:0111:08
York11:3011:32
Darlington11:5712:00
Durham12:2112:22
Newcastle12:3412:39
Dunbar13:3913:41
Edinburgh14:10
15:04DunbarEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dunbar15:04
Musselburgh15:2415:24
Edinburgh15:36
15:28EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh15:08
Dunbar15:2715:28
Newcastle16:3416:41
Durham16:5116:52
Darlington17:0917:11
York17:4017:45
Leeds18:0818:11
Wakefield Westgate18:2218:23
Sheffield18:5318:58
Chesterfield19:0919:10
Derby19:2619:29
Burton-On-Trent19:3619:38
Birmingham New Street20:0920:12
Cheltenham Spa20:5120:52
Bristol Parkway21:2521:26
Bristol Temple Meads21:3621:44
Taunton22:1522:16
Tiverton Parkway22:2722:28
Exeter St Davids22:4222:43
Newton Abbot23:0623:07
Totnes23:1923:20
Plymouth23:45
15:41PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth07:25
Totnes07:4907:50
Newton Abbot08:0108:03
Exeter St Davids08:2108:23
Tiverton Parkway08:3608:37
Taunton08:5008:51
Bristol Temple Meads09:2509:30
Bristol Parkway09:3809:39
Cheltenham Spa10:0910:11
Birmingham New Street10:5511:03
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:26
Derby11:3811:44
Chesterfield12:0212:03
Sheffield12:1712:21
Wakefield Westgate12:4612:47
Leeds13:0213:08
York13:3013:32
Darlington14:0014:01
Durham14:1714:18
Newcastle14:3014:36
Morpeth14:4814:50
Dunbar15:4015:41
Edinburgh16:05
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 238Rail Map
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1