Railway Station
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
EH42 1JX
Wikipedia - Dunbar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Dunbar Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
21:47PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth13:24
Totnes13:4913:50
Newton Abbot14:0114:03
Exeter St Davids14:2214:24
Tiverton Parkway14:3714:38
Taunton14:5114:52
Bristol Temple Meads15:2515:30
Bristol Parkway15:3915:40
Cheltenham Spa16:1016:11
Birmingham New Street16:5617:03
Burton-On-Trent17:2517:26
Derby17:3917:42
Chesterfield18:0218:03
Sheffield18:1818:21
Wakefield Westgate18:4718:48
Leeds19:0319:08
York19:3019:33
Darlington20:0020:02
Durham20:1820:20
Newcastle20:3320:35
Morpeth20:4920:49
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:2121:22
Dunbar21:4721:48
Edinburgh22:13
22:00London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross18:00
York19:4919:52
Darlington20:1920:20
Newcastle20:4920:51
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:3621:38
Dunbar22:0022:03
Edinburgh22:28
22:41EdinburghDunbarCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh22:06
Musselburgh22:1222:12
Dunbar22:41
Friday, 25th April
06:08EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh05:48
Dunbar06:0806:09
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:3306:34
Alnmouth06:5306:54
Morpeth07:0907:10
Newcastle07:2607:29
Durham07:4107:42
Darlington07:5908:01
York08:2708:30
Doncaster08:5208:54
Newark North Gate09:1609:17
Peterborough09:4809:50
London Kings Cross10:42
07:26Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central06:01
Motherwell06:1606:17
Haymarket06:5606:57
Edinburgh07:0207:07
Dunbar07:2607:27
Newcastle08:3408:43
Durham08:5408:56
Darlington09:1109:13
York09:4109:45
Leeds10:0810:11
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23
Sheffield10:5110:55
Chesterfield11:0611:07
Derby11:2411:28
Birmingham New Street12:0712:20
Cheltenham Spa13:0113:02
Bristol Parkway13:3113:32
Bristol Temple Meads13:4113:44
Taunton14:1514:16
Tiverton Parkway14:2714:28
Exeter St Davids14:4214:43
Newton Abbot15:0115:03
Totnes15:1415:15
Plymouth15:41
07:42NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle06:25
Morpeth06:3906:40
Alnmouth06:5406:55
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:1807:19
Dunbar07:4207:43
Edinburgh08:07
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
21:48PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth13:24
Totnes13:4913:50
Newton Abbot14:0114:03
Exeter St Davids14:2214:24
Tiverton Parkway14:3714:38
Taunton14:5114:52
Bristol Temple Meads15:2515:30
Bristol Parkway15:3915:40
Cheltenham Spa16:1016:11
Birmingham New Street16:5617:03
Burton-On-Trent17:2517:26
Derby17:3917:42
Chesterfield18:0218:03
Sheffield18:1818:21
Wakefield Westgate18:4718:48
Leeds19:0319:08
York19:3019:33
Darlington20:0020:02
Durham20:1820:20
Newcastle20:3320:35
Morpeth20:4920:49
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:2121:22
Dunbar21:4721:48
Edinburgh22:13
22:03London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross18:00
York19:4919:52
Darlington20:1920:20
Newcastle20:4920:51
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:3621:38
Dunbar22:0022:03
Edinburgh22:28
Friday, 25th April
06:09EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh05:48
Dunbar06:0806:09
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:3306:34
Alnmouth06:5306:54
Morpeth07:0907:10
Newcastle07:2607:29
Durham07:4107:42
Darlington07:5908:01
York08:2708:30
Doncaster08:5208:54
Newark North Gate09:1609:17
Peterborough09:4809:50
London Kings Cross10:42
07:00DunbarGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Dunbar07:00
Edinburgh07:2207:26
Haymarket07:2907:30
Motherwell08:0908:10
Glasgow Central08:28
07:27Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central06:01
Motherwell06:1606:17
Haymarket06:5606:57
Edinburgh07:0207:07
Dunbar07:2607:27
Newcastle08:3408:43
Durham08:5408:56
Darlington09:1109:13
York09:4109:45
Leeds10:0810:11
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23
Sheffield10:5110:55
Chesterfield11:0611:07
Derby11:2411:28
Birmingham New Street12:0712:20
Cheltenham Spa13:0113:02
Bristol Parkway13:3113:32
Bristol Temple Meads13:4113:44
Taunton14:1514:16
Tiverton Parkway14:2714:28
Exeter St Davids14:4214:43
Newton Abbot15:0115:03
Totnes15:1415:15
Plymouth15:41
07:43NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle06:25
Morpeth06:3906:40
Alnmouth06:5406:55
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:1807:19
Dunbar07:4207:43
Edinburgh08:07
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 238Rail Map
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1