Railway Station
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Daventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN6 7PF
Wikipedia - Long Buckby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Long Buckby Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th April
08:48Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:54
Marston Green08:0208:02
Birmingham International08:0508:05
Berkswell08:1108:11
Tile Hill08:1408:14
Canley08:1708:17
Coventry08:2008:21
Rugby08:3608:39
Long Buckby08:4808:48
Northampton09:0009:05
Wolverton09:1709:17
Milton Keynes Central09:2009:22
Bletchley09:2609:27
Leighton Buzzard09:3309:33
Berkhamsted09:4609:46
Hemel Hempstead09:5009:51
Watford Junction09:5809:59
London Euston10:18
09:06London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston07:49
Watford Junction08:0308:03
Milton Keynes Central08:2508:26
Northampton08:4108:55
Long Buckby09:0609:06
Rugby09:1709:17
Coventry09:2909:30
Canley09:3309:33
Tile Hill09:3609:37
Berkswell09:4009:40
Birmingham International09:4509:46
Marston Green09:4909:49
Lea Hall09:5209:52
Stechford09:5509:55
Birmingham New Street10:01
09:21Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:33
Marston Green08:4208:42
Birmingham International08:4508:45
Hampton-In-Arden08:4808:48
Tile Hill08:5408:55
Coventry09:0009:00
Rugby09:1109:12
Long Buckby09:2109:21
Northampton09:3409:50
Milton Keynes Central10:0410:06
Watford Junction10:3010:30
London Euston10:46
09:27London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston07:54
Watford Junction08:1108:12
Hemel Hempstead08:1908:19
Berkhamsted08:2308:24
Leighton Buzzard08:3708:37
Bletchley08:4308:44
Milton Keynes Central08:4908:50
Wolverton08:5308:53
Northampton09:0709:16
Long Buckby09:2709:27
Rugby09:3709:38
Coventry09:4909:50
Tile Hill09:5509:55
Hampton-In-Arden10:0110:01
Birmingham International10:0410:05
Marston Green10:0810:08
Birmingham New Street10:17
09:36NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton09:25
Long Buckby09:3609:36
Rugby09:4709:47
Coventry09:5810:11
Canley10:1410:14
Tile Hill10:1710:18
Berkswell10:2110:21
Hampton-In-Arden10:2510:25
Birmingham International10:2810:29
Marston Green10:3210:32
Birmingham New Street10:42
09:41Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:54
Marston Green09:0209:02
Birmingham International09:0509:05
Berkswell09:1109:11
Tile Hill09:1409:14
Canley09:1709:17
Coventry09:2009:21
Rugby09:3109:32
Long Buckby09:4109:41
Northampton09:5410:05
Wolverton10:1710:17
Milton Keynes Central10:2010:22
Bletchley10:2610:27
Leighton Buzzard10:3310:33
Berkhamsted10:4610:46
Hemel Hempstead10:5010:51
Watford Junction10:5810:59
London Euston11:17
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th April
08:48Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:54
Marston Green08:0208:02
Birmingham International08:0508:05
Berkswell08:1108:11
Tile Hill08:1408:14
Canley08:1708:17
Coventry08:2008:21
Rugby08:3608:39
Long Buckby08:4808:48
Northampton09:0009:05
Wolverton09:1709:17
Milton Keynes Central09:2009:22
Bletchley09:2609:27
Leighton Buzzard09:3309:33
Berkhamsted09:4609:46
Hemel Hempstead09:5009:51
Watford Junction09:5809:59
London Euston10:18
09:06London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston07:49
Watford Junction08:0308:03
Milton Keynes Central08:2508:26
Northampton08:4108:55
Long Buckby09:0609:06
Rugby09:1709:17
Coventry09:2909:30
Canley09:3309:33
Tile Hill09:3609:37
Berkswell09:4009:40
Birmingham International09:4509:46
Marston Green09:4909:49
Lea Hall09:5209:52
Stechford09:5509:55
Birmingham New Street10:01
09:21Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:33
Marston Green08:4208:42
Birmingham International08:4508:45
Hampton-In-Arden08:4808:48
Tile Hill08:5408:55
Coventry09:0009:00
Rugby09:1109:12
Long Buckby09:2109:21
Northampton09:3409:50
Milton Keynes Central10:0410:06
Watford Junction10:3010:30
London Euston10:46
09:27London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston07:54
Watford Junction08:1108:12
Hemel Hempstead08:1908:19
Berkhamsted08:2308:24
Leighton Buzzard08:3708:37
Bletchley08:4308:44
Milton Keynes Central08:4908:50
Wolverton08:5308:53
Northampton09:0709:16
Long Buckby09:2709:27
Rugby09:3709:38
Coventry09:4909:50
Tile Hill09:5509:55
Hampton-In-Arden10:0110:01
Birmingham International10:0410:05
Marston Green10:0810:08
Birmingham New Street10:17
09:36NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton09:25
Long Buckby09:3609:36
Rugby09:4709:47
Coventry09:5810:11
Canley10:1410:14
Tile Hill10:1710:18
Berkswell10:2110:21
Hampton-In-Arden10:2510:25
Birmingham International10:2810:29
Marston Green10:3210:32
Birmingham New Street10:42
09:41Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:54
Marston Green09:0209:02
Birmingham International09:0509:05
Berkswell09:1109:11
Tile Hill09:1409:14
Canley09:1709:17
Coventry09:2009:21
Rugby09:3109:32
Long Buckby09:4109:41
Northampton09:5410:05
Wolverton10:1710:17
Milton Keynes Central10:2010:22
Bletchley10:2610:27
Leighton Buzzard10:3310:33
Berkhamsted10:4610:46
Hemel Hempstead10:5010:51
Watford Junction10:5810:59
London Euston11:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 68Rail Map
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1