Railway Station
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Daventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN6 7PF
Wikipedia - Long Buckby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Long Buckby Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
08:26NorthamptonStaffordCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Northampton08:06
Long Buckby08:2608:27
Rugby08:5708:58
Nuneaton09:2809:29
Atherstone09:4409:45
Tamworth10:0510:06
Lichfield Trent Valley10:2610:27
Rugeley Trent Valley10:4210:43
Stafford11:03
09:37Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central08:51
Wolverton08:5408:54
Northampton09:0909:26
Long Buckby09:3709:37
Rugby09:4809:48
Coventry09:5910:00
Birmingham International10:0910:09
Marston Green10:1210:12
Lea Hall10:1510:16
Stechford10:1810:18
Adderley Park10:2110:22
Birmingham New Street10:28
10:05Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:14
Marston Green09:2209:22
Birmingham International09:2509:25
Hampton-In-Arden09:2809:28
Berkswell09:3309:33
Tile Hill09:3609:36
Canley09:3909:40
Coventry09:4409:44
Rugby09:5509:55
Long Buckby10:0510:05
Northampton10:1710:37
Wolverton10:5110:51
Milton Keynes Central10:5410:55
Bletchley10:5911:00
Leighton Buzzard11:0611:06
Berkhamsted11:2111:21
Hemel Hempstead11:2511:26
Apsley11:2911:29
Kings Langley11:3211:32
Watford Junction11:3711:37
Bushey11:4011:40
Harrow & Wealdstone11:4511:45
London Euston11:59
10:11Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central09:24
Wolverton09:2809:28
Northampton09:4410:00
Long Buckby10:1110:11
Rugby10:2210:22
Coventry10:3310:34
Canley10:3710:37
Tile Hill10:4010:41
Berkswell10:4410:44
Hampton-In-Arden10:4810:48
Birmingham International10:5110:52
Marston Green10:5510:55
Birmingham New Street11:05
11:05Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:14
Marston Green10:2210:22
Birmingham International10:2510:25
Hampton-In-Arden10:2810:28
Berkswell10:3310:33
Tile Hill10:3610:36
Canley10:3910:40
Coventry10:4410:44
Rugby10:5510:55
Long Buckby11:0511:05
Northampton11:1711:25
Wolverton11:3711:37
Milton Keynes Central11:4211:43
Bletchley11:4711:47
Leighton Buzzard11:5411:54
Berkhamsted12:0612:06
Hemel Hempstead12:1012:10
Watford Junction12:1712:18
Harrow & Wealdstone12:2412:24
London Euston12:37
11:11London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston09:24
Harrow & Wealdstone09:3609:36
Bushey09:41
Watford Junction09:4309:44
Kings Langley09:4809:48
Apsley09:5209:52
Hemel Hempstead09:5409:54
Berkhamsted09:5909:59
Leighton Buzzard10:1210:12
Bletchley10:1810:19
Milton Keynes Central10:2710:27
Wolverton10:3110:31
Northampton10:4411:00
Long Buckby11:1111:11
Rugby11:2211:22
Coventry11:3311:34
Canley11:3711:37
Tile Hill11:4011:41
Berkswell11:4411:44
Hampton-In-Arden11:4811:48
Birmingham International11:5111:52
Marston Green11:5511:55
Birmingham New Street12:03
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
08:27NorthamptonStaffordCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Northampton08:06
Long Buckby08:2608:27
Rugby08:5708:58
Nuneaton09:2809:29
Atherstone09:4409:45
Tamworth10:0510:06
Lichfield Trent Valley10:2610:27
Rugeley Trent Valley10:4210:43
Stafford11:03
09:37Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central08:51
Wolverton08:5408:54
Northampton09:0909:26
Long Buckby09:3709:37
Rugby09:4809:48
Coventry09:5910:00
Birmingham International10:0910:09
Marston Green10:1210:12
Lea Hall10:1510:16
Stechford10:1810:18
Adderley Park10:2110:22
Birmingham New Street10:28
10:05Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:14
Marston Green09:2209:22
Birmingham International09:2509:25
Hampton-In-Arden09:2809:28
Berkswell09:3309:33
Tile Hill09:3609:36
Canley09:3909:40
Coventry09:4409:44
Rugby09:5509:55
Long Buckby10:0510:05
Northampton10:1710:37
Wolverton10:5110:51
Milton Keynes Central10:5410:55
Bletchley10:5911:00
Leighton Buzzard11:0611:06
Berkhamsted11:2111:21
Hemel Hempstead11:2511:26
Apsley11:2911:29
Kings Langley11:3211:32
Watford Junction11:3711:37
Bushey11:4011:40
Harrow & Wealdstone11:4511:45
London Euston11:59
10:11Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central09:24
Wolverton09:2809:28
Northampton09:4410:00
Long Buckby10:1110:11
Rugby10:2210:22
Coventry10:3310:34
Canley10:3710:37
Tile Hill10:4010:41
Berkswell10:4410:44
Hampton-In-Arden10:4810:48
Birmingham International10:5110:52
Marston Green10:5510:55
Birmingham New Street11:05
11:05Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:14
Marston Green10:2210:22
Birmingham International10:2510:25
Hampton-In-Arden10:2810:28
Berkswell10:3310:33
Tile Hill10:3610:36
Canley10:3910:40
Coventry10:4410:44
Rugby10:5510:55
Long Buckby11:0511:05
Northampton11:1711:25
Wolverton11:3711:37
Milton Keynes Central11:4211:43
Bletchley11:4711:47
Leighton Buzzard11:5411:54
Berkhamsted12:0612:06
Hemel Hempstead12:1012:10
Watford Junction12:1712:18
Harrow & Wealdstone12:2412:24
London Euston12:37
11:11London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston09:24
Harrow & Wealdstone09:3609:36
Bushey09:41
Watford Junction09:4309:44
Kings Langley09:4809:48
Apsley09:5209:52
Hemel Hempstead09:5409:54
Berkhamsted09:5909:59
Leighton Buzzard10:1210:12
Bletchley10:1810:19
Milton Keynes Central10:2710:27
Wolverton10:3110:31
Northampton10:4411:00
Long Buckby11:1111:11
Rugby11:2211:22
Coventry11:3311:34
Canley11:3711:37
Tile Hill11:4011:41
Berkswell11:4411:44
Hampton-In-Arden11:4811:48
Birmingham International11:5111:52
Marston Green11:5511:55
Birmingham New Street12:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 68Rail Map
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1