Railway Station
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK3 9HZ
Wikipedia - Stockport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Stockport Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
14:161Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:04
Levenshulme14:0914:09
Heaton Chapel14:1214:12
Stockport14:1614:17
Cheadle Hulme14:2414:24
Handforth14:2814:28
Wilmslow14:3114:31
Alderley Edge14:3414:34
Chelford14:3814:38
Goostrey14:4314:43
Holmes Chapel14:4614:46
Sandbach14:5014:51
Crewe15:01
14:163London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston12:20
Milton Keynes Central12:5012:50
Stoke-On-Trent13:4813:48
Stockport14:1614:17
Manchester Piccadilly14:28
14:214ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester13:04
Mouldsworth13:1513:15
Delamere13:2013:20
Cuddington13:2513:25
Greenbank13:2913:30
Northwich13:3413:35
Lostock Gralam13:3813:38
Plumley13:4113:42
Knutsford13:4713:47
Mobberley13:5113:52
Ashley13:5513:55
Hale13:5813:59
Altrincham14:0314:04
Navigation Road14:0614:06
Stockport14:2114:21
Heaton Chapel14:2514:25
Levenshulme14:2814:28
Manchester Piccadilly14:35
14:222Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:15
Stockport14:2214:23
Stoke-On-Trent14:4814:50
Milton Keynes Central15:4615:47
London Euston16:24
14:254NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Norwich09:57
Thetford10:2310:24
Ely10:4810:53
Peterborough11:2711:28
Grantham11:5812:00
Nottingham12:3512:47
Alfreton13:0713:08
Chesterfield13:2013:20
Sheffield13:3913:43
Stockport14:2514:26
Manchester Piccadilly14:3614:37
Manchester Oxford Road14:4014:41
Warrington Central14:5714:57
Widnes15:0515:05
Liverpool South Parkway15:1515:15
Liverpool Lime Street15:31
14:273Southampton Airport PkwayManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Airport Pkway10:22
Winchester10:2910:31
Basingstoke10:4510:47
Reading11:0311:10
Oxford11:3211:36
Banbury11:5111:53
Leamington Spa12:1012:11
Coventry12:2412:27
Birmingham International12:3712:38
Birmingham New Street12:4812:57
Wolverhampton13:1413:15
Stafford13:2913:30
Stoke-On-Trent13:5413:55
Macclesfield14:1114:12
Stockport14:2714:28
Manchester Piccadilly14:38
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
14:162Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:07
Stockport14:1514:16
Stoke-On-Trent14:4314:44
Stafford15:0215:03
Wolverhampton15:1515:17
Birmingham New Street15:3315:42
Cheltenham Spa16:2416:26
Bristol Parkway16:5316:54
Bristol Temple Meads17:1017:13
Taunton17:4417:45
Tiverton Parkway17:5617:57
Exeter St Davids18:1118:12
Dawlish18:2318:24
Teignmouth18:2818:29
Newton Abbot18:3518:37
Torquay18:4718:48
Paignton18:55
14:171Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:04
Levenshulme14:0914:09
Heaton Chapel14:1214:12
Stockport14:1614:17
Cheadle Hulme14:2414:24
Handforth14:2814:28
Wilmslow14:3114:31
Alderley Edge14:3414:34
Chelford14:3814:38
Goostrey14:4314:43
Holmes Chapel14:4614:46
Sandbach14:5014:51
Crewe15:01
14:173London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston12:20
Milton Keynes Central12:5012:50
Stoke-On-Trent13:4813:48
Stockport14:1614:17
Manchester Piccadilly14:28
14:214ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester13:04
Mouldsworth13:1513:15
Delamere13:2013:20
Cuddington13:2513:25
Greenbank13:2913:30
Northwich13:3413:35
Lostock Gralam13:3813:38
Plumley13:4113:42
Knutsford13:4713:47
Mobberley13:5113:52
Ashley13:5513:55
Hale13:5813:59
Altrincham14:0314:04
Navigation Road14:0614:06
Stockport14:2114:21
Heaton Chapel14:2514:25
Levenshulme14:2814:28
Manchester Piccadilly14:35
14:232Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:15
Stockport14:2214:23
Stoke-On-Trent14:4814:50
Milton Keynes Central15:4615:47
London Euston16:24
14:264NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Norwich09:57
Thetford10:2310:24
Ely10:4810:53
Peterborough11:2711:28
Grantham11:5812:00
Nottingham12:3512:47
Alfreton13:0713:08
Chesterfield13:2013:20
Sheffield13:3913:43
Stockport14:2514:26
Manchester Piccadilly14:3614:37
Manchester Oxford Road14:4014:41
Warrington Central14:5714:57
Widnes15:0515:05
Liverpool South Parkway15:1515:15
Liverpool Lime Street15:31
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 29Rail Map
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 78Rail Map
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 82Rail Map
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 84Rail Map
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 86Rail Map
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 88Rail Map
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 89Rail Map
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 131Rail Map
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1